Is Tried Trusted Sweet & Sticky Chicken Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Coriander, Mustard Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Garlic, Chilli, Turmeric, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Smoke Flavour. Non-irradiated. Contains Mustard Seeds. It may also contain Wheat (Gluten), Sesame, Soya and Sulphur Dioxide (Sulphites).

Check Tried Trusted Sweet & Sticky Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep