Is TRIFECTA DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER WITH DRIED CHEERRIES Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOC, LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CHERRIES (IN SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check TRIFECTA DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER WITH DRIED CHEERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIFECTA DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER WITH DRIED CHEERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


