Is Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized organic whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized organic whole milk, live & active yogurt cultures (l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus & bifidobacterium), organic matcha tea powder, organic maca root powder, organic lucuma powder, organic spirulina powder, organic chlorella powder, organic monkfruit extract powder

Check Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Refresh Matcha Maca Organic, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep