Is TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED PICKLED SCORPION AND SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, WEST INDIAN HERBS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVES), SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySour
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping