Is TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AGED PICKLED SCORPION AND SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, WEST INDIAN HERBS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVES), SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRINIDAD SCORPION PEPPER SAUCE, FIERY HOT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySour
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


