Is Trip Wild Strawberry Lightly Sparkling Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (17%) (grape, Strawberry (1%), Lemon, Sour Cherry), Erythritol, Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings And Botanical Extracts (lemon Balm, Chamomile), Stevia, Lion's Mane Extract, Ksm-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract, L-theanine.
Check Trip Wild Strawberry Lightly Sparkling Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trip Wild Strawberry Lightly Sparkling Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


