Is triple antibiotic ointment Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(in each gram) k bacitracin 400 units, m neomycin 3,5 mg, polymyxin b 5,000 units, purpose v first aid antibiotic uses first aid to help prevent infection in minor: - cuts - burns - scrapes warnings for external nnly allergy ale not use if vou are alis o any of

Check triple antibiotic ointment against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
First Aid