Is Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, butter (cream, salt), dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberry, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulphite (as so2), fd&c red #40 (allura red ac), strawberry flavor), corn syrup, raspberry puree, water, dextrose and 2% or less of cellulose gum, citric acid, artificial flavor, pectin, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate (preservative), mono - and diglycerides, red 40., contains sulfur dioxide, high fructose corn syrup, blueberries, sugar, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavors, contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, guar gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), f.d. & c: blue 1 and red 40, strawberries, sugar, water, dextrose and less than 2% of: citric acid, pectin, artificial flavor, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate (preservative), mono-and diglycerides, red 40, propylene glycol, water, natural and artificial flavors, hydrogenated palm kernel oil with soy lecithin, corn syrup solids, brown sugar, nonfat dry milk, dry cream (cream, nonfat dry milk, sodium caseinate), salt, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (prevents mold).
Check Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


