Is Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, butter (cream, salt), dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberry, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulphite (as so2), fd&c red #40 (allura red ac), strawberry flavor), corn syrup, raspberry puree, water, dextrose and 2% or less of cellulose gum, citric acid, artificial flavor, pectin, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate (preservative), mono - and diglycerides, red 40., contains sulfur dioxide, high fructose corn syrup, blueberries, sugar, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavors, contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, guar gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), f.d. & c: blue 1 and red 40, strawberries, sugar, water, dextrose and less than 2% of: citric acid, pectin, artificial flavor, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate (preservative), mono-and diglycerides, red 40, propylene glycol, water, natural and artificial flavors, hydrogenated palm kernel oil with soy lecithin, corn syrup solids, brown sugar, nonfat dry milk, dry cream (cream, nonfat dry milk, sodium caseinate), salt, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (prevents mold).

Check Triple Berry Cheesecake Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing