Is TRIPLE BERRY PIE A DELIGHTFUL BLEND OF BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES NESTLED IN A FLAKY CRUST, TRIPLE BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • L-cysteine hydrochloride
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE. WASH: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, ARABIC GUM, AGAR-AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check TRIPLE BERRY PIE A DELIGHTFUL BLEND OF BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES NESTLED IN A FLAKY CRUST, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking