Is TRIPLE BERRY PIE A DELIGHTFUL BLEND OF BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES NESTLED IN A FLAKY CRUST, TRIPLE BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE. WASH: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, ARABIC GUM, AGAR-AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check TRIPLE BERRY PIE A DELIGHTFUL BLEND OF BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES NESTLED IN A FLAKY CRUST, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE BERRY PIE A DELIGHTFUL BLEND OF BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES NESTLED IN A FLAKY CRUST, TRIPLE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
BERRY MEDLEY A SWEET BLEND OF STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES AND BLUEBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
About this product
Snack · Whole


