Is TRIPLE CHERRY FRUIT MIX IN A CHERRY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP, CHERRY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED PEACHES, WATER, DICED PEARS, GRAPES, SUGAR, HALVED CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED RED WITH CARMINE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TRIPLE CHERRY FRUIT MIX IN A CHERRY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP, CHERRY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHERRY FRUIT MIX IN A CHERRY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP, CHERRY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal Prep