Is TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


