Is TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go