Is McKenzie's Ready To Bake Cookies Triple Choc 10 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (vitamin (folic acid)), margarine {vegetable oil, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), antioxidant (307b) (soy)}, sugar, brown sugar, dark chocolate pieces (6.7%) (sugar, cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), emulsifier (322) (soy), flavour), white compound chocolate pieces (6.7%) (sugar, vegetable fat, milk powder, emulsifier (322) (soy), flavour), water, cocoa powder (3.2%), whole egg powder, raising agent (500).

Check McKenzie's Ready To Bake Cookies Triple Choc 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking