Is Tony's Chocolonely Littl' Bits Triple Chocolate Mix 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 21
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • 36% white chocolate
  • 38% milk chocolate

21

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

38% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), 36% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), 25% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Cocoa Solids: 51% (Dark Chocolate), 32% (Milk Chocolate), 28% (White Chocolate) minimum, Milk Solids: 21% (Milk Chocolate) minimum

Check Tony's Chocolonely Littl' Bits Triple Chocolate Mix 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping