Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Butter (Cream), Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


