Is Triple chocolate biscotti Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR NONFAT DRY MILK SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) SALT CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS
Check Triple chocolate biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


