Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, UNSWEETENED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, INSTANT ESPRESSO POWDER.

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go