Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- non fat milk powder
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- milk chocolate chips
- white chocolate chips
- unsalted butter
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, UNSWEETENED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, INSTANT ESPRESSO POWDER.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


