Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED THE BOSS! COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM), PALM FRUIT OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA EXTRACT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED THE BOSS! COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED THE BOSS! COOKIE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


