Is Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie dough: Flour, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, fructose, corn maltodextrin), Soybean and palm oil margarine, Water, Cocoa, Palm oil, Soybean oil, Salt, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Xanthan gum. Ice cream: Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, milk ingredients), Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Plant mono- and diglycerides.

Check Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go