Is Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie dough: Flour, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, fructose, corn maltodextrin), Soybean and palm oil margarine, Water, Cocoa, Palm oil, Soybean oil, Salt, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Xanthan gum. Ice cream: Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, milk ingredients), Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Plant mono- and diglycerides.
Check Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


