Is Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tartaric acid glycerin
  • dextrose
  • high oleic canola
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

tartaric acid glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS, HERSHEY'S SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), LIQUID BROWN SUGAR (CANE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR), SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM ALGINATE, TARTARIC ACID GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, FILTERED WATER, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), POLYSORBATE 60

Check Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go