Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (19%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Butter (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum)
Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


