Is Triple chocolate cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (7%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Water, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER* (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Whey Powder (Milk), Egg Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Glucose, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Energy Fat

Check Triple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go