Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CREAMY FUDGE-SWIRLED CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A RICH CHOCOLATE COATING BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CREAMY FUDGE-SWIRLED CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A RICH CHOCOLATE COATING BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CREAMY FUDGE-SWIRLED CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A RICH CHOCOLATE COATING BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


