Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


