Is Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • grated coconut

grated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flakes, Sugar, Modified palm oil, Whole grain wheat flakes, Dark chocolate pieces (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), Whole milk chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), White chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder, sunflower lecithin), Rice, Glucose-fructose, Grated coconut, Sodium bicarbonate, Wheat gluten, Barley and wheat malt flour, Caramel syrup, Natural flavour, Salt, Barley malt extract, Sunflower lecithin. May contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Soya and sesame seeds.

Check Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping