Is Triple Chocolate Happiness Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • wheat flour
  • diglycerides
  • diglycerides anatto color
  • coconut oil
  • +1 more

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn And Soy Oils, Soy Protein, Tofu Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean And Carrageenan Gums, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Veg, Mono And Diglycerides Anatto Color, Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Organic Evaporated Sugra Cane, Juice, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors, Cone Wheat Flour, Soy Oil, Cor Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Crunch: Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alakli Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Corn Flour

Check Triple Chocolate Happiness against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go