Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN WAFER BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN [CASEIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE], DARK CHOCOLATE WITH MALTITOL [SWEETENER (MALTITOL), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, BUTTER CONCENTRATE (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT], PALM FAT, WHEAT STARCH, SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), VEGETABLE FIBER, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM), SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN WAFER BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN WAFER BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go