Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Wheat, Malted Barley, Glycerine, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY CHIPS; CHOCOLATY MALT BALLS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MALT is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping