Is Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- cream
- chocolate chip ice cream
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate chips
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Chocolate Chips [Semisweet Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Sunflower Lecithin], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali]
Check Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


