Is Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Chocolate Chips [Semisweet Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Sunflower Lecithin], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali]

Check Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Chocolate Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go