Is Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed powder milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- gelatin
- whole milk powder
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Beans), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Gelatin, Cognac, Coffee Liqueur, Rum, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, May Be Topped With: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa (Alkalized), Zebra Tubes (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Holiday Tag (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Nonfat Milk, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Iron Oxide), Water, Gum Arabic, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate), Plaque (Chocolate (Cacoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Edible Ink (Cocoa Butter, Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil)), Skimmed Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Gum Arabic, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate))
Check Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


