Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan), Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cooca Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda)
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


