Is Triple Chocolate Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, TRIPLE COCOA BLEND (NATURAL COCOA, DUTCH COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BLACK COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), TAPIOCA STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Triple Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


