Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • semi-sweet chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*MILK, SUGAR CONE (*WHEAT FLOUR, *BROWN SUGAR, *VEGETABLE OIL (*COCONUT OIL AND/OR *HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR *SOYBEAN OIL), *SOY LECITHIN, SALT, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *CREAM, *CANE SUGAR, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, *CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, *SOY LECITHIN, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (*CANE SUGAR, *UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, * COCOA BUTTER, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, *NONFAT MILK, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go