Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SWEET BUTTER SPREAD, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK (MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CULTURES), SWEET ALMOND OIL, COCOA NIBS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT.

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE SWEET BUTTER SPREAD, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping