Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL APPLE!, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
- milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHITE CONFECTIONER'S CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGYLCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, CULTURE
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL APPLE!, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL APPLE!, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


