Is Triple chocolate trifle Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate custard topped with chocolate sponge and chocolate mousse, decorated with stabilised cream (25%) and milk chocolate curls.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- +2 more
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate custard topped with chocolate sponge and chocolate mousse, decorated with stabilised cream (25%) and milk chocolate curls.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Double Cream (Milk), Water, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Caster Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate, Pasteurised Egg, Milk Chocolate Curls, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (Pectin), Sucrose, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose, Flavourings, Salt. Milk Chocolate contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Curls contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dextrose, Flavouring. Allergy advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain nuts.
Check Triple chocolate trifle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate trifle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


