Is Triple Cream, 0.51 lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream, lactic starters, salt, p, candidum
Check Triple Cream, 0.51 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Cream, 0.51 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Cream, 0.51 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


