Is Triple Cream Yogurt, Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Honey, Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Cultures (Including Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Paracasei)

Check Triple Cream Yogurt, Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Cream Yogurt, Honey is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep