Is Triple Cream Yogurt, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3, Active Bacterial Cultures (Including Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Paracasei)
Check Triple Cream Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Cream Yogurt, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Cream Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


