Is Triple Leaf Tea, Blood Pressure Tea, 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- horny goat weed
horny goat weed
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eucommia Leaf, Uncaria (Gambir), Stem, Chinese Holly Leaf, Chrysanthemum Flower, White Mulberry Leaf, Fo-ti (He Shou Wu), Root, Horny Goat Weed (Epimedium), Leaf
Check Triple Leaf Tea, Blood Pressure Tea, 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Leaf Tea, Blood Pressure Tea, 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Triple Leaf Tea, Blood Pressure Tea, 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartAmazon
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyBitter
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


