Is Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo leaf
ginkgo leaf
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginkgo leaf, Decaffeinated green tea leaf, Poria Fruiting Body, Fo-ti (he shou wu) Root, Licorice Root, American Ginseng Root, Astragalus Root, Eleuthero (Siberian Ginseng) Root.
Check Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


