Is Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaves, Decaffeinated Using A Natural Carbon Dioxide Process To Maintain The Antioxidants

Check Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
Drinking