Is Triple Leaf Tea Sugar Balance Decaffeinated Tea -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of Herbs 700, : (Trifolium Pratense), Flowering Tops, Herb, Poria (Wolfporia Cocos), Fruiting Body, Sichuan Lovage (Ligusticum Sinense Chuanxiong), Root, Lindera (Lindera Aggregata), Loranthus (Chinese Mistletoe), Loranthus Parasiticus, Leaf, Stem, Eucommia (Eucommia Ulmoides), Chinese Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Aromaticum), Bark, Chinese Motherwort (Leonurus Heterophyllus), Shing Bungleweed (Lycopus Lucidus)

Check Triple Leaf Tea Sugar Balance Decaffeinated Tea -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Sugar Balance Decaffeinated Tea -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast