Is Triple Leaf Tea Sugar Balance Decaffeinated Tea -- 20 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of Herbs 700, : (Trifolium Pratense), Flowering Tops, Herb, Poria (Wolfporia Cocos), Fruiting Body, Sichuan Lovage (Ligusticum Sinense Chuanxiong), Root, Lindera (Lindera Aggregata), Loranthus (Chinese Mistletoe), Loranthus Parasiticus, Leaf, Stem, Eucommia (Eucommia Ulmoides), Chinese Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Aromaticum), Bark, Chinese Motherwort (Leonurus Heterophyllus), Shing Bungleweed (Lycopus Lucidus)

Check Triple Leaf Tea Sugar Balance Decaffeinated Tea -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Sugar Balance Decaffeinated Tea -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast