Is TRIPLE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND POLYSORBATE 80, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN.
Check TRIPLE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


